Race Day Results, Tuesday 10/5/2021

Good racing today, wind east at 5-11 knots, shifty and lots of lighter spots along with puffs. We had a few crew changes in the last race; overall a good day of sailing/learning.

PLACEBoat #NAMERACE 12345TOTAL
0
12Robby/Alex1211510
21Thomas/Ella May3122311
33Kyle / Lilly2543115
46Raam / Lila4336218
54Ava/Scarlett5365423
65Sam / Helena6474627
710Chase / Gavin8757936
86Jed/John7899740
912Chris/Natalie1091110848
107Will/Paisley11111281052
1112Julia / Kate12128111154
126420Nate/Reese141010121258
DSQ

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.